PAYMENT POLICY
PAYMENT POLICY

Payment options:

We accept Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, American Express, Diners

 

Payments Security:

All payments made using the card are processed through the electronic payment platform of “Alpha e-Commerce” of Alpha Bank and uses TLS 1.2 encryption protocol encryption with 128-bit (Secure Sockets Layer – SSL).
Encryption is a way of coding the information until it reaches its recipient, who will be able to decode it using the appropriate key.

 

Pricelist STANDARD RATE:

1-night deposit is required to confirm your reservation

The confirmed reservations can be canceled free of charge up to 8 days before the date of arrival. If canceled 7 days to 1 day before the date of arrival, the deposit will be charged. If canceled on the day of arrival or in case of no-show, 50% of the total amount of the reservation will be charged.

Pricelist BEST AVAILABLE RATE:

2-night deposit is required to confirm your reservation

If canceled at any time, the amount of the deposit is charged. If canceled on the day of arrival or in case of no-show, 50% of the total amount of the reservation will be charged.

Limitation of Liability

In no event will Minoa Palace Resort or its representatives be liable for any loss of revenue or damages, direct and / or indirect, positive and / or negative, in any way connected with the use of the Site or the Online Store.

Applicable Law-Competence

Any dispute or dispute that may arise between the Minoa Palace Resort Hotel and the visitor / user in the context of the use of the Site and / or transaction by the Online Store, the applicable law is the Greek Law and the Chania Courts.

Protection of Personal Data (N. 2472/1997)

Minoa Palace Resort informs you that for your best and most complete service through the Website and the E-Shop, it processes your personal data under Law 2472/1997 and its related amendments and in accordance with the following guidelines:

You give us only your typical details regarding the smooth completion of your purchase.

For this reason, in transactions made through the Online Store, we only request data that is necessary for making your reservation, as well as to personalize and improve your service.

Minoa Palace Resort in no way will disclose or publicize your personal information and the information you trust tous. The personal data that you make available to us through the use of the Website and the Online Store are used exclusively for the execution of your transactions.

Visitors / users when providing their personal data in the course of their transactions are currently being informed by the Minoa Palace Resort Hotel and agree and accept the forthcoming processing of these data for the purposes of smooth and easy exchange between the parties, as well as the transmission of such data to recipients, who will be specifically identified and these are the employees and cooperating parties in the course of the execution of the contract being drawn up.

It is ensured that only authorized employees have access to transaction information and only when necessary, e.g. for booking reservations.

Minoa Palace Resort undertakes not to disclose the details of its clients and their transactions, unless it has a written authorization from them or it is imposed by a court decision or a decision of another public authority.

Minoa Palace Minoa Palace https://www.minoapalace.gr/wp-content/themes/mip003/assets/img/logo-scroll.png
Platanias Chania Crete Greece 73014 302821036500 302821036555 info@minoapalace.gr